BOWHUNTERS OF SOUTH CAROLINA
"WORKING TO PROMOTE AND PROTECT BOW HUNTING IN SOUTH CAROLINA"            
Home
Our Purpose
Executive Council
Advisors
District and County Reps
Training and Education
Contact Us
Kids Corner
NASP Tournaments
Members Applications
Members Photos
Links Page
BSC tournaments
2009 Bowfishing tournament
2010 Traditional scores
2010 Rendezvous scores
Sleytown Traditional Shoot Out 2010
2011 Traditional Championship photos
2011 Traditional Championship Scores
2011 BSC Rendezvous 3-D scores
2011 Bow Fishing Tournament
2012 Traditional Championship
2012 BSC Rendezvous Scores
2012 Bowfishing Tournament
2013 Traditional Championship
2013 Rendezvous 3-D scores
2014 Rendezvous 3-D scores
2014 Bowfishing Tournament
2015 Traditional Championship
Events Calendar
2009 Youth Archery
2009 Rabbit hunt
2010 Rabbit hunt
2011 Rabbit hunt
2012 Rabbit hunt
2013 Rabbit Hunt
2011 BSC Rendezvous Annual Meeting
Outfitters and Lodging

2011 Traditional Championship Scores


                Top 15 scores listed


 

Male Recurve off shelf 40 target scored 10,8,5.

Male long Bow

Lee Hinton              347

Preston Roberson 345

Joel Yoho                330

Benji Bouknight     328

Todd Brazell           308

Colin Lee                 307

Keith Dunbar          295

Doug Warren          282

Terry Carter            280

Ira Parnell               276

Josh Stewart           274

Rick McKinney        272

Thomas Matherly  271

Brent Fonville         266

Brady Nimmons      266

Keith Grant              261

35 total Male Long Bow

 

Male Recurve off shelf

Scott Langley           344

Ben Graham             340

Jeff Mullis                 335

Jason Wheatley       303

Duane Mullis            301

David Lambert          294

Jim Stewart               293

Dan Jennings            291

John Hammond         288

Bill Locklear                 276

John Bottone              267

James Arnold              248

Keith Parrish               233

Pat Roberts                 228

Total of 26 shelf Recurve


 

Male Recurve off rest

Daniel Cooper            285

Tim Zeigler                  282

Joe Szorosy                 276

Jesse Tanner               248

LC Shirer Jr                  230

Don Hall                       221

Total of 8 off rest

 

Male Primitive

Jeff Holbert                274 12/10s

Troy Maxwell             274 10/10s

John Bridger               255

William Jackson         217

James Bailey              194

Kenny Kearse             184

Ralph Helmy               no card


 

Male Young Adult

Nic Scoggins                272

Roy Easom                  269

Blake Warren             200

 

Male Youth

Ryan Shirer                 293

Padgett Sumner        227

Jacob Warren             218

Cody Bouknight         208

Furman Lee                192

Total 7 Male Youth

 

Male Cub

Gabriel Golden         183

Joseph  Arnold          175

Benji Scoggins           127

McKensie Golden      no card

 

Male Pee Wee

Barrett Zeigler           197

 

Female Long Bow

Jacque Morgan         153

Jennifer Sumner       145                     

 

Female Recurve

Dianne Carter           253

Linda Brittain            242

Rachel Brittain          201

Marriann Easom       173

Sandra Mullis            172

Total 7 female Recurve


 

Female Young Adult

Kathryn Grant           157

Female Youth

Marguerite Lee          143

Female Cub

Maggie Sumner          135

 

Grand Total registered shooters was 113.

 

 

Winners of the hunter round Sunday morning, scored 10, 6. -3, no shot 0, miss -1.20 targets.

Male Recurve

Scott Langely             159

Male Long Bow

Joel Yoho       138  white stake

Todd Brazell  114 red stake

(due to a miss understanding of shooting stakes, two were given)

Male Primitive

Jeff Holbert             49

Male Youth

Jacob Warren         87

Male Cub

Benji Scoggins        27

Female Recurve

Dianne Carter         72

Hunter Female long bow

Jennifer Sumner          14

Female Cub

Maggie Sumner            16