BOWHUNTERS OF SOUTH CAROLINA
"WORKING TO PROMOTE AND PROTECT BOW HUNTING IN SOUTH CAROLINA"            
Home
Our Purpose
Executive Council
Advisors
District and County Reps
Training and Education
Contact Us
Kids Corner
NASP Tournaments
Members Applications
Members Photos
Links Page
BSC tournaments
2009 Bowfishing tournament
2010 Traditional scores
2010 Rendezvous scores
Sleytown Traditional Shoot Out 2010
2011 Traditional Championship photos
2011 Traditional Championship Scores
2011 BSC Rendezvous 3-D scores
2011 Bow Fishing Tournament
2012 Traditional Championship
2012 BSC Rendezvous Scores
2012 Bowfishing Tournament
2013 Traditional Championship
2013 Rendezvous 3-D scores
2014 Rendezvous 3-D scores
2014 Bowfishing Tournament
2015 Traditional Championship
Events Calendar
2009 Youth Archery
2009 Rabbit hunt
2010 Rabbit hunt
2011 Rabbit hunt
2012 Rabbit hunt
2013 Rabbit Hunt
2011 BSC Rendezvous Annual Meeting
Outfitters and Lodging

               2014 Rendezvous 3-D scores


Male bow hunter

  1. Alvin Jeffcoat              340
  2. Greg Barbage              320
  3. Ralph Helmet              297(10 12s)
  4. Brandon Bernheisal     297(9 12s)
  5. David Edge                 296 (15 12s)
  6. Dan Berheisal             290
  7. Keith Hallman             288
  8. Lee Walker                  282
  9. Andre Nobs                 271

10. Calvin Jeffcoat              271(1st point drop)

11.  Siggi Abrameit              268

12.  James Owens               250

13.  Bryant Murray             247

 

Male Traditional

  1. Ira Parnell              276
  2. Rod Strickland        268
  3. Jim Stuart               259
  4. David Shull             249
  5. Terry Malmgren      236
  6. Thomas Matherly    225
  7. Joe Sherer              224(2 12s)
  8. Robert Radford       224(1 12)
  9. Conrad Smith         210

10.  Pat Roberts             168

11.  Johnnie Shirer         159

12.  Brad Shirer              144

13.  Connor Roberts        58

 

Senior Male Unlimited

  1. Cam Benedict           306
  2. Mark Almond            297
  3. Larry Farnsworth      285
  4. George Murray         275
  5. Eddie Cook               259
  6. Glenn Halter             NS

 

Male Pro

  1. Jamie Weatherford    320
  2. Michael Mc Knight     317
  3. Wesley Lynes            272

Bowhunter Unlimited

  1. Gator Hiott                315

Male FSR

  1. Kenny Kearse             310

Senior Bowhunter

  1. Dan Berheisal             290
  2. Robert Hoffman          280

Female Bowhunter

  1. Megan Pinkstaff        193
  2. Maggie Bennett         NS

Male Youth

  1. Dustin Irvine              183
  2. Hoke Shuler                NS

Cub

  1. Dausen Bullington      140
  2. Barrett Zeigler           139
  3. Grayson Bennett        NS
  4. Avery Bennett            NS
  5. Riley Edge                  NS

Pee Wee

  1. Landon Nobs              45
  2. Bonnie Pinkstaff         NS